Successes

The most important achievements of our players:

Lesser Poland Open Championship November 2019

skoki na ścieżce:
1st place individual boys – junior class
3rd place individual boys – class III
10th place individual girls – class II
skoki na trampolinie:
2nd place individual girls – class II
7th place individual girls – class II
11th place individual girls – class II
15th place individual girls – class III
14th place individual girls – junior class
16th place individual girls – junior class
17th place individual girls – junior class
4th place individual boys – class II
2nd place individual boys – class III
4th place individual boys – class III
2nd place individual boys – junior class

Inter-Province Youth Championship in Trampoline Jumping 10.2019

1st place individual boys – junior class
2nd place individual boys – junior class
4th place individual boys – junior class
4th place individual girls – junior class
Zwycięstwo Pucharu Prezesa Śląskiego Związku Akrobatyki Sportowej

Ogólnopolskie Zawody “Młode Talenty” – Kraków 10.2019
8th place individual girls – class III

po dwóch etapach eliminacji (Poznań, Zielona Góra) 03-04.2019 – kwalifikacja do finału OOM

Polish Sub Junior Championship in Trampoline Jumping June 2019

18th place in the individual girls final – class II

VIIth International Tournament at Wawel
in Acrobatic Gymnastics, Trampoline and Tumbling
04.2019

2nd place individual girls – class II
5th place individual boys- class III

Lesser Poland Open Championship November 2018

1st place, girls synchronised pair trampoline jumping – class III
1st place, boys synchronised pair trampoline jumping – junior class

1st place individual girls – class III
2nd place individual girls – junior class
1st place individual boys – junior class
3rd place individual boys – junior class
4th place individual boys – class III

Inter-Province Youth Championship in Trampoline Jumping, October 2017

1st place individual girls – class III
2nd place individual girls – class III
4th place individual girls – junior class
2nd place individual boys – class III
3rd place individual boys – junior class
4th place individual boys – junior class

Polish Nationwide Trampolining Tournament in Jawor, October 2018

5th place individual girls – class III
10th place individual girls – class III
6th place individual boys – class III

Polish Sub Junior Championship in Trampoline Jumping June 2017

8th place in the women’s synchronised pairs final – class III

Inter-Province Youth Championship in Trampoline Jumping, September 2017

1st place – class III girls
2nd place – class III girls
3rd place – junior girls class
2nd place -boys class III
3rd place – junior boys class

Lesser Poland Open Championship November 2017

2nd place, women synchronised pair trampoline jumping – class III
3rd place individual – junior class

Bielsko-Biała Championship of Primary Schools in Sport Gymnastics

1st place girls teams – Primary School no. 1 Wilkowice 2017, 2018
1st place individual girls
3rd place individual girls
1st place individual boys
2nd place individual boys

Five competitors of UKS ALFA Wilkowice qualified for the Provincial Team in Trampoline Jumping!